Salvia microphylla ‘Hot Lips’ Lot of 2 Starter Plants

$8.99

Ships: (1) Two pack Starter plants with soil.
Approximate Height: 3-9 inches tall
Sorry, we do not ship this item to AZ.

In stock

Category:

Description

Botanical Name: Salvia microphylla ‘Hot Lips’
Common Name: Hot Lips Sage
Hardy Zone: 7-10
Easy to grow
Light Requirements: full sun
Bloom Time: continuously through the hottest of summers and into fall
Flower: fragrant two-toned flowers of red and white
Mature Height: 3 feet tall
Mature Spread: 2-3 feet wide
Habit: small shrub
Uses: cut flowers and container growing
Soil: sandy soil, average soil, but well-drained
Moisture: average, can be mildly drought resistant once established
Once established, water occasionally; more in extreme heat or containers.
Deer Resistant
Attract: butterflies and hummingbirds
Pruning: lightly after the first flush to promote

Additional information

Weight 1.2 lbs
Bloom Color

Multi

Hardiness

Hardy Zones 6 and up

Attracts Wildlife

Butterflies, Hummingbirds

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.