Hibiscus Cajun Color Blue Jean Baby Starter Plant

$11.99

Series: Cajun Colored
Ships: (1) Starter plants in a 2 inch cell with soil.
Approximate Height: 6-12 inches.
Sorry, we do not ship this item to AZ & CA.

In stock

SKU: SNO-HB8241 Category:

Description

Hibiscus rosa-sinesis, commonly known as Queen of the Tropics, is coveted for its stunning beauty by plant enthusiasts around the globe. The Latin name, rosa-sinesis, means China Rose.

 

Common Name: Cajun Color Hibiscus “Blue Jean Baby”

Latin Name: Hibiscus rosa-sinesis

Growth Habit: well-branched upright, fast growing

Flower Color: blue, grey, with red center.

Special Care: Trim to keep compact in the landscape; deadhead for aesthetic purposes.

Mulch: 2-3 inches

Soil Conditions: Well drained potting mixes are fine as long as they control moisture.

Sun Exposure: Full sun to partial shade.

We also include a full 2 pages of Introduction and Care info with your Hibiscus

 

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Bloom Color

Multi

Hardiness

Tropical or Houseplant

Attracts Wildlife

Hummingbirds

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.