Hibiscus Bombshell™ Hollywood™ Stater Plant

$9.99

Series: Hollywood™ Hibiscus
Ships: (1) Starter Plant in a 2″ cell pot with soil.
Two full pages of care information are included. Each plant is individually wrapped for protection.
Approximate Height: 4-9 inches
Sorry, we do not ship this item to AZ.

In stock

SKU: SNO-HHBS Categories: ,

Description

Sandys Nursery Online® in partnership with Hollywood Hibiscus bring you Bombshell™ Hibiscus Stater Plant.
Hollywood Hibiscus shine with vibrant color, long-lasting blooms, and outstanding bud and bloom counts.
Whether it’s adding lush color to a tropical landscape or brightening your balcony,
Hollywood Hibiscus are the perfect guests to your garden.

You might be a BOMBSHELL if:
You have a confident, commanding presence.
You have a classic sense of style.
Everything you touch turns to gold.

Common Name: Bombshell™ 6088-2’ PP25678
Botanical Name: Hibiscus rosa-sinesis .
Flower Color: Hollywood royalty, her ruffled petals she commands attention.
Bloom Season: mid Spring – first frost date for your area.
Sun Exposure: Full sun to partial shade.
Special Care: trim to keep compact in the landscape; deadhead for aesthetic purposes.
Moisture: keep the soil moist until established
Soil Conditions: well-drained potting mixes are fine as long as they control moisture.
Hardy Zone: 9-11 (suggest bring them indoors during a freeze and protect from frost)

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.