Mandevilla Stars & Stripes 2 pack

$13.99

Ships: (1) Two pack Starter plants with soil.
Approximate Height: 4-9 inches tall
Sorry, we do not ship this item to AZ.

In stock

Description

Botanical Name: Sun Parasol® Mandevilla x ‘Sunparasuji’
Common Name: Stars & Stripes P.P.# 19931
Habit: Vining, climber shrub
Mature Height: 6-8 Feet
Mature Width: 18-24 inches
Blooms: Red, star-shaped petals, streaked with white stripes
Flower Season: All season long, hot and humid climates.
Soil pH: 5.5 – 6.0
Soil: Well-Drained
Uses: Containers, hanging baskets, window boxes and landscapes.
Moisture: Regular water schedule, let the soil surface dry slightly between thorough waterings. Do not over water.
This plant is attractive to bees, butterflies and/or birds.
Light Exposure: Full Sun (5-6 hours)
Hardy Zones: 9-11
Great Indoor plant up north

Additional information

Weight 1.2 lbs
Bloom Color

Multi

Hardiness

Tropical or Houseplant

Attracts Wildlife

Bees, Birds, Butterflies, Hummingbirds

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.